Proceedings of the 1st Meeting of the Conference of the Contracting Parties

23/05/2000

Lamentablemente, no hay versión en español de este documento

The 1st Meeting of the Conference of the Contracting Parties
Cagliari, Italy
24-29 November 1980

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS / LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS

a) Contracting Parties / Parties contractantes

BULGARIA / BULGARIE

  • Dr. Dimitar STOILOV, Scientific Research Centre for the Protection of Natural Environment and Water Resources, 1202 Sofia, ul. Industrialna 7


DENMARK / DANEMARK

  • Mr. Søren BIS (Alternate Representative), Ministry of Agriculture, Wildlife Administration, Strandvejen 4, 8410 Rønde.
  • Dr. Jørgen FOG, Ministry of Agriculture, Wildlife Administration, Strandvejen 4, 8410 Rønde
  • Dr. Poul HALD-MORTENSEN, Ministry of the Environment, National Agency for the Protection of Nature, Monuments and Sites, 13 Amaliegade, DK-1256 Copenhagen K
  • Mr. Veit KOESTER (Head of Delegation), Ministry of the Environment, National Agency for the Protection of Nature, Monuments and Sites, 13 Amaliegade, DK-1256 Copenhagen K


FINLAND / FINLANDE

  • Mr. Antti HAAPANEN, Ministry of Agriculture and Foresty, Hallituskatu 3, 00170 Helsinki 17


GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC / REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE ALLEMANDE

  • Prof. Erich RUTSCHUKE, Centre for Waterfowl Research of the DDR, 15 Potsdam, Allee nach Sanssouci, Villa Liegnitz.


GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF / ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D'

  • Dr. Knut HAARMANN, Federal Research Institute for Nature Conservation and Landscape Ecology, Konstantinstr. 110, 5300 Bonn 2
  • Mr. Karl-Gijnther KOLODZIEJCOK (Head of Delegation), Federal Ministry for Food, Agriculture and Forests, Rochusstr. 1, 5300 Bonn
  • Dr. Joachim WILDENHAIN (Alternate Representative), Federal Ministry for Food, Agriculture and Forests, Rochusstr. 1, 5300 Bonn


GREECE / GRECE

  • Mr. Elias KAINADAS, Ministry of Coordination, National Council for Physical Planning and the Environment, 1 Zalokosta Street, Athens
  • Dr. Stamatis SEKLIZIOTIS, Ministry of Coordination, National Council for Physical Planning and the Environment, 1 Zalokosta Street, Athens


HUNGARY / HONGRIE

  • Mr. Róbert MURAY, National Authority for Environment Protection and Nature Conservation, Hungarian Bird Society, Budapest II, Keleti Kar6ly u. 48, H-1024
  • Dr. István STERBETZ, National Authority for Environment Protection and Nature Conservation, Institute for Ornithology, 1121 Budapest XII, Költo utca 21.


ICELAND / ISLANDE

  • Prof Arnthór GARDARSSON, University of Iceland, Institute of Biology, Grensasvegur 12, Reykjavik


ITALY / ITALIE

  • Dr. Stefano ALLAVENA (Member of Delegation), Ministry of Agriculture, General Direction for Mountain Economy and Forests, Via Carducci 5, Rome
  • Dr. Franco BARTOLINI (Member of Delegation), Region of Emilia Romagna, Bologna.
  • Dr. Paolo BOLDREGHINI (Member of Delegation), National Institute for Wildfowl Biology, Via Stradelli Guelfi 231A, 40064 Ozzano Emilia (Bologna)
  • Dr. Alberto CHELINI (Member of Delegation), Ministry of Agriculture, Direzione Generale della Bonifica e della Colonizzazione, via XX Settembre 20, Roma.
  • Prof. Francesco CORBETTA (Member of Delegation), Naturalists' and Protection Associations
  • Prof. Bruno CORRIAS (Member of Delegation)
  • Dr. Francesco DONATI
  • Ambassador Nino FALCHI (Head of Delegation), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome
  • Prof. Constantino FASSO
  • Dr. Andreotto GAETANI (Member of Delegation), Agricultural Producers' Associations
  • Dr. Leila GALLIGIONI (Member of Delegation), Autonomous Region of Sardinia, Assessorato della Difesa dell'Ambiente, Viale Trentino 69, 09100 Cagliari
  • Dr. Luigi GUERRERA, 34, Via Nicold Piccolomini, 00165 Rome
  • Dr. Arturo IACCHIA (Member of Delegation), Central Office for Environmental, Archeological, Artistic and Historical Properties
  • Prof. Raniero MASSOLI NOVELLI (Member of Delegation), Italian Hunters' Associations, Via Garavetti 25, 09100 Cagliari
  • Dr. Fabio PERCO (Member of Delegation), Region of Friuli Venezia Giulia, Gabrovizza 38, 34010 Sgonico, Trieste
  • Arch. Fulco PRATESI (Member of Delegation), Italian delegate to IWRB, do WWF National Appeal Italy, Via P.A. Micheli 50, 00197 Rome
  • Dr. Giacomo SCLOCCHIS
  • Prof. Mario SPAGNESI (Member of Delegation), National Institute for Wildfowl Biology, Via Stradelli Guelfi 231A, 40064 Ozzano Emilia (Bologna)
  • Dr. Fortunato VITALIANO (Member of Delegation), Region of Abruzzo, Viale Bovio, Pescara


JAPAN / JAPON

  • Mr. Kiyoshi NAAMURA (Alternative Representative), Environment Agency, 3-1-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-Ku, Tokyo
  • Mr. Masaki YAGI (Delegate), Embassy of Japan, Engestrasse 43, 3012 Berne, Switzerland


JORDAN / JORDANIE

  • Mr. Maher ABU JAAFAR, Royal Society for the Conservation of Nature, P0 Box 6354, Amman
  • Dr. Sameh GHARAIBEH (Delegate), Ministry of Municipalities and the Environment, P0 Box 265, Irbid


NETHERLANDS / PAYS-BAS

  • Mr. B.0.J.R. GLAUBITZ (Alternative Representative), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, P0 Box 20081, 2500 EB The Hague
  • Mr. G.F.W. HERNGREEN (Alternative Representative), Ministry of Cultural Affairs, Recreation and Social Work, P0 Box 5406, 2280 HK Rijswijk
  • Mr. H.J.C. KOSTER (Representative), Ministry of Cultural Affairs, Recreation and Social Work, P0 Box 5406, 2280 HK Rijswijk
  • Dr. J. ROOTH (Advisor), State Institute for Nature Management, Kasteel Broekhuizen, Broekhuizerlaan 2, 3956 ZR Leersum
  • Mr. G.F. SPREEN (Alternative Representative), Ministry of Agriculture and Fischeries, P0 Box 204001, 2500 EK The Hague
  • Dr. J.A. van der VEN (Advisor), Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, P0 Box 20020, 3502 LA Utrecht


NEW ZEALAND / NOUVELLE-ZELANDE

  • Mr. Ralph ADAMS, Department of International Affairs, Wildlife Service, Private Bag, Wellington


NORWAY / NORVEGE

  • Mr. Magnar NORDERHAUG, Ministry of Environment, P0 Box 8013, Dep. N-Oslo 1.
  • Mr. Jakob SOLDAL, Ministry of Environment, P0 Box 8013, Dep. N-Oslo 1.


POLAND / POLOGNE

  • Prof. Kazimierz DOBROWOLSKI, Université de Varsovie, Faculté de la Zoologie et de l'Ecologie, 00.927/1 Warszawa, ul. Krakowskie Przedmiescie 26/28.
  • M. Zygmunt KRZEMINSKI, Ministere de la Sylviculture et de l'Industrie de Bois, 00-922 Warszawa, Wawelska 52/54


SENEGAL

  • M. André DUPUY, Direction des Parcs Nationaux, BP 5135, Dakar-Fann


SOUTH AFRICA / AFRIQUE DU SUD

  • Dr. Jacobus GELDENHUYS (Alternative Representative), Orange Free State Provincial Administration, Nature Conservation Division, P0 Box 517, Bloemfontein 9300
  • Mr. Otto GRAUPNER (Representative), Department of Water Affairs, Forestry and Environmental Conservation, Private Bag X 313, Pretoria 0001


SWEDEN / SUEDE

  • Mr. Jan-Olof PETTERSSON, National Environment Protection Board, S-17125 Solna


SWITZERLAND / SUISSE

  • Dr. Eduard FUCHS, Station ornithologique suisse, 6204 Sempach


TUNISIA / TUNISIE

  • M. Slaheddine BEL HADJ KACEM, Ministère de l'Agriculture, Direction des Forêts, 30 rue Alain Savary, Tunis


UNITED KINGDOM / ROYAUME-UNI

  • Mr. Keith DOW (Rappresentative), Department of the Environment, Tollgate House, Houlton Street, Bristol BS 2 9DJ
  • Dr. Derek LANGSLOW (Alternative Representative), Nature Conservancy Council, P0 Box 6, Godwin House, George Street, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE 18 6BU


b) Observers / Observateurs

ALGERIA / ALGERIE

  • M. Abdelmalek BEN BOUAZIZ, Secretariat d'Etat aux Forêts et à la Mise en Valeur des Terres, Direction de la Protection de la Nature, Bois de Boulogne, El Mouradia, Alger
  • M. Abdelaziz HALISSE, Secretariat d'Etat aux Forêts et à la Mise en Valeur des Terres, BP. 772, Annaba


CANADA

  • Mr. Hugh BOYD, Canadian Wildlife Service, Environment Canada, Ottawa, Ontario KIA 0E7
  • Mr. Stewart MORRISON, Ducks Unlimited (Canada), 1190 Waverley Street, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3 T 2E2
  • M. Austin REED, Service Canadien de la Faune, Region de Quebec, CP 10 100, 2700 Boulevard Laurier, Ste-Foy, Quebec GIV 4H5


CHILE / CHILI

  • Dr. Roberto SCHLATTER, Université Australe de Chili, Casilla 567, Valdivia


FRANCE

  • M. Maxime de CONIAC, Delegué français du BIROE, Le Gault, Argouges, 50240 St. James
  • M. Bruno JANIN, Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, 37 Quai d'Orsay, 75700 Paris
  • M. Jean-Patrick LEDUC, Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle, Service de Conservation de la Nature, 36 rue Geoffroy St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris
  • M. Xavier LAVERNE, Office National de la Chasse, 85 bis, avenue de Wagram, 75019 Paris
  • M. Marcel SURBIGUET, inistere des Affaires Etrangeres, 37 Quai d'Orsay, 75700 Paris


GUATEMALA

  • Mr. Cesar A. CALDERON M.
  • Mr. Roel Garcia GRANADOS
  • Mr. Francisco Martinez del ROSAL
  • Mr. Alfredo SANTOS E.


INDIA / INDE

  • Shri Samar SINGH, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Reconstruction, Wildlife Preservation, Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi


IRELAND / IRLANDE

  • Mr. Brian STRONACH, Department of Fisheries and Forestry, Wildlife and Conservation Research, 1 Sidmonton Place, Bray, Co. Wicklow


RWANDA / RUANDA

  • M. Etienne NYANGEZI


THAILAND / THAILANDE

  • M. Pramote SAIVICHIAN, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Royal Forest Department, Paholyothin Road, Bangkhen, Bangkok 9


UNITED STATES OF AMERICA / ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE

  • Dr. Robert OETTING, Department of the Interior, US Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington DC 20240
  • Mr. Thomas PARKER Jr., Department of State, Office of Food and Natural Resources
  • Dr. John ROGERS, Department of the Interior, US Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington DC 20240


FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANIZATION OF THE UNITED NATIONS / ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'ALIMENTATION ET L'AGRICULTURE

  • Mr. Gilbert CHILD, Forestry Resources Division, Via delle Terme di Caracalla, Rome, Italy


UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME / PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'ENVIRONNMENT

  • Ms. Mona BJORKLUND, Conservation Task Force, P0 Box 30552, Nairobi, Kenya


UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION / ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'EDUCATION LA SCIENCE ET LA CULTURE

  • Mr. John DONALDSON, Legal Affairs, LA-E 137, 7 Place de Fontenoy, 75700 Paris, France
  • Mr. Berndt von DROSTE, Division of Technological Research and Higher Education, 7 Place de Fontenoy, 75700 Paris, France


COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES / COMMISSION DES COMMUNAUTES EUROPEENNES

  • Mr. Richard GEISER, Environment and Consumer Protection Service, 200 rue de la Loi, 1040 Bruxelles, Belgique


COUNCIL OF EUROPE / CONSEIL DE L'EUROPE

  • Mr. Egbert AUSEMS, Secretariat of the Convention on the Conservation of European Wildlife and Natural Habitats, BP 431 R6, 67006 Strasbourg Cedex, France


INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL FOR BIRD PRESERVATION / CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL POUR LA PROTECTION DES OISEAUX

  • Prof. Geoffrey MATTHEWS, The Wildfowl Trust, Slimbridge, Glos GL2 7BT, England
  • Mr. John PARSLOW, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds, The Lodge, Sandy, Bedfordshire SG 19 2DL, England


INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL FOR GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION / CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DE LA CHASSE ET DE LA CONSERVATION DU GIBIER

  • M. Bertrand des CLERS de BEAUMETS, CIC, 15 rue de Teheran, 75008 Paris, France
  • Mr. John SWIFT, Wildfowlers' Association of Great Britain and Ireland (WAGBI) Marford Mill, Chester Road, ROSSETT, Clwyd LL 12 OHL, United Kingdom


INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR CONSERVATION OF NATURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES / UNION INTERNATIONALE POUR LA CONSERVATION DE LA NATURE ET DE SES RESSOURCES

  • Mr. Adrian PHILLIPS, UICN, avenue du Mont-Blanc, 1196 Gland, Suisse


INTERNATIONAL WATERFOWL RESEARCH BUREAU / BUREAU INTERNATIONAL DE RECHERCHES SUR LES OISEAUX D'EAU

  • Mr. George ATKINSON-WILLES, IWRB, Slimbridge, Glos. GL2 7BX England
  • Mr. Erik CARP, Mas Coucut, 30 St. Martial, France
  • Prof Geoffrey MATTHEWS, IWRB, Slimbridge, Glos GL2 7BX, England


WORLD WILDLIFE FUND / FONDS MONDIAL POUR LA NATURE

  • Dr. Luc HOFFMANN, Station Biologique de la Tour du Valat, 13200 Le Sambuc, France
  • Dr. Arturo OSIO, Italian Association for WWF, Via P.A. Micheli 50, 00192 Rome, Italy


c) Conference Secretariat - Secretariat de la Conference

  • Dr. Francoise BURHENNE-GUILMIN (Secretary-General), IUCN, Adenauerallee 214, 5300 Bonn, Federal Republic of Germany
  • Dr. Giampiero CORDA (Conference Organizer-Sardinia), Regione Autonoma della Sardegna, Assessorato della Difesa dell'Ambiente, Viale Trentino 69, 09100 Cagliari
  • Ms. Anette HERFORTH (Conference Officer), UICN, avenue du Mont-Blanc, 1196 Gland, Suisse
  • M. Pierre HUNKELER (Rapporteur), UICN, avenue du Mont-Blanc, 1196 Gland, Suisse
  • Mr. Robert LAMB (Press Liaison Officer), UICN, avenue du Mont-Blanc, 1196 Gland, Suisse
  • Ms. Genevieve PICHARD (Assistant Conference Officer), UICN, avenue du Mont-Blanc, 1196 Gland, Suisse
  • Mr. Antony PRATER (Rapporteur), IWRB, c/o RSPB, Scan House, 4/8 Church Street, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN 4 5 DQ, England
  • Mr. Michael SMART (Associate Secretary-General), IWRB, Slimbridge, Glos GL 2 7 BX, England
  • Ms. Joanna STOREY (Assistant Conference Officer), IWRB, Slimbridge, Glos GL 2 7BX, England
  • Ms. Lyn TRELOAR (Assistant Conference Officer) UICN, avenue du Mont-Blanc, 1196 Gland, Suisse
  • Marta BOCHICHIO (Interpreter-Italy)
  • Berenella BRONZINI (Interpreter - Italy)
  • Rosaria BURl (Interpreter - Italy)
  • Palma LO JUCCO (Interpreter - Italy)
  • Katarina GALLONI (Interpreter - Italy)
  • Odile DENIEL (French translator)
  • Serene DESST
  • Constance BENSON (English translator)
  • Silvana BACCHIS (French secretary)
  • Susan MITCHEL (English secretary)
  • Nello BRIASCO (Translation / secretarial services)
  • Paolo GIANNITRAPANI (Translation / secretarial services)
  • Gianni MARCI (Reproduction - photocopying)
Back to top
Síganos 
Premio Ramsar

La Convención hoy

Número de » Partes Contratantes: 168 Sitios designados para la
» Lista de Humedales de Importancia Internacional: 2186 Superficie total de los sitios designados (hectares): 208 674 247

Secretaría de Ramsar

Rue Mauverney 28
CH-1196 Gland, Suiza
Tel.: +41 22 999 0170
Fax: +41 22 999 0169
E-Mail: ramsar@ramsar.org
Abrir mapa

Suscríbase a Ramsar Forum